Press "Enter" to skip to content

Tripp Lite 400GB Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM4 Cable, Plenum Rated, 16F MTP/MPO-APC to 2X 12F MTP/MPO-UPC (F/F), 5m, Magenta (N846D-05M-16DMG)

Suitable with most current 400G QSFP-DD transceivers, MPO adapters have a large parallel optical interface.RUGGED BUILD: Constructed with a 3-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated coat with reduced smoke & fire attributes for usage in air ducts, wall surfaces and ceilings. Perfect for 400G Ethernet has actually recorded insertion loss and back representation screening on every port and depletion loss that fulfills or goes beyond existing standards.MAGENTA FIBER OPTIC CABLE: 400Gbe Ethernet wire with magenta coat stops obtaining shed in a congested spot panel or button and aids avoid the cable television from ending up being unintentionally detached.

On Sale Now! You Can Do A Quick Check Here For Current Sales Price on Amazon.com

More from Fiber Optic CablesMore posts in Fiber Optic Cables »